MyNicolet  |  Blackboard  |  Directory  |  Email  |  LibraryContact

News Story

Dean’s List announced for Fall Semester 2016

Feb. 7, 2017

Nicolet College congratulates the 287 students who were recently recognized for their academic achievement by being named to the college’s Dean’s List for the Fall Semester of 2016.

To qualify, students must have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, based on a 4.0 scale. Students, by community, include:

Antigo - Lily M. Brown.

Arbor Vitae - Dylan R. Butler, Matthew D. Howe, Maxwell Thomas Miedona, Jeffrey M. Warmuth.

Argonne - Christie J. Schmidt, Tara L. Yaeger.

Ashland - Kelsey Ann Tody.

Boscobel - Dominic E. Clark.

Boulder Junction - Nathan A. Chartrand, James E. Reed, Grant A. Schuenemann, Heather Rose Walschinski.

Brantwood - Ryan K. Asher.

Conover - Nicole L. Morrison, Olympia Rios.

Crandon - Christopher S. Ducat, Mandi Jo Eernisse, Melvin H. Flannery, Stephanie L. Gardner,  Lester J. Gretzinger, Christy J. Jackson, Kelsy S. Jensen, Leah A. Littleton, Autumn Breeze Lyons, Tiffany L. Marvin, Alexandria S. McCorkle, Rana L. Queen, Nolan T. Space, Christopher F. Statezny, Alexander J. Wied.

De Pere - Lillian E. Sprenger.

Deerbrook - Amber A. Fick.

Dorchester - Morgan M. Hopperdietzel.

Eagle River - Dana B. Baumgartner, Jason L. Baumgartner, Nicholas J. Bolte, Lake L. Edwards, Hunter J. Foster, Ashley R. Grimm, Sally Lynn Haen, Victoria G. Haynes, Jaclyn A. Martinson,

Brooke L. Mathison, Natalie G. Miller, Karen A. Minx, Katherine A. Monte, Elizabeth Clara Mors,  Zachary D. Parsons, Britney A. Pirus, Alexis M. Roy, Jessica M. Tess, Donald W. Voeltner, Sarah Kay Wesenberg.

Elcho - Jason A. Giese, Elizabeth M. Goerke, Katelyn Elizabeth Moreau, Josh J. Olson, Bradley A. Roberts,

Jessica L. Speth, Kevin J. Stevens.

Elton - Gibson N. Reichert.

Gleason - Karl Fred Leder, Samantha L. Taylor, Hunter Thomas Vian.

Glidden - Elijah Timon Zielke.

Harshaw - Valerie Anne Divine, Jean M. Yeater.

Hazelhurst - Amanda N. Boldt, Kayla C. Cook, Katherine J. Haag, Olga L. Velasquez.

Hudson - Halle Opal Rose Martin.

Iron River - Kimberly A. Bittner.

Ironwood - Lisa Marie Peterson.

Lac du Flambeau - Cale J. Chapman, Lyle T. Chapman, Vernon G. Graham.

Lake Tomahawk - Dustin Chronister, Heather R. Pesava.

Land O Lakes - Katherine A. Gwyn, Jennifer Leigh Ramirez, Camrei M. Riedy, Leah K. Simons.

Laona - Johnathon S. Calhoun, Joshua R. Chitko, Micheala A. Chrisman, Heidi S. Ginter, AnnaMarie H. Savard.

Marshfield - Grant Thomas Bornbach.

Merrill - Samantha MaryJo Hernandez.

Minocqua - Kiesha J. Beltz, Eva Marie Bybee, Brenda L. Coyle, Angela Marie Haling, Luke M. Kozisek, Marissa Kozisek, Emily Joanne Kubisiak, Meghan Margaret Kyska, Charmain Marie LaRose, Abby J. Lee, Ronald M. Magan, Brian J. Turner, Sarah Kathryn Vlosak, Carli L. Zimmerman.

Monico - Erika M. Briggs.

Newald - Megan Sue Cleereman.

Pearson - Alexxis M. Groat.

Pelican Lake - Kevin J. Bouche, Victoria Duvall, Trevor R. Novak.

Phelps - Riley J. Brockman, Dominic M. Darley.

Phillips - Sandra M. Delasky.

Pickerel - Cole B. Shroeder, Valerie A. Strzyz, William T. Strzyz.

Plymouth - Alexus V. Stange.

Post Lake - Kyle R. Mork.

Ramsay - Jason E. Seppanen.

Rhinelander - Ian Paul Anderson, Hannah J. Arbuckle, Rachel C. Bauer, William J. Belliveau, Cierra M. Benish,  Megan J. Birginal, Jasmine P. Blacyki, Theresa A. Blaszke, Rachel L. Blomdahl, Judy T. Bloomquist, Brianna M. Bozek, Brianna L. Burns, Amber R. Dalka, Jill M. Demcak, Jackson T. Doebler, Megan M. Dootson, Bonnie F. Drescher, Angela J. Eggett, Katelin J. Fier, Carson D. Funk, Zachary J. Goiffon, Ganita R. Golberg, Katherine N. Grulke, Angelina E. Hanson, Jennifer Noreen Hantula, Salena M. Helgeson, Ashley L. Hollands, Cole J. Huffman, Allison Hull, Ashley C. Hull, Stephanie Ann Hunter, Deborah M. Iverson, Trevor W. Jacobs,  Kylee D. Juedes, Elizabeth R. Kearney, Brandon L. Knapp, Kelsey C. Korthoff, Jonathan D. Kroll,  Richard C. Lacrosse, Michael E. Laska, Jodi M. Lehman, Christianna Elaine Lobermeier, Amy E. Loka,  Aaron P. Mangerson, Timberly J. Martin, Jacob R. McCaigue, Hailey R. McCarty, Jackson L. Meehan,  Hanna M. Meyer, Tracy L. Monk, Mitchell D. Neuendank, Ryan Willis Nordquist, Lydia M. O'Brien, Stacey L. O'Connor, Marisa S. Oestreich, Nathan S. Ostrenga, Johnna L. Parker, Daniel S. Passmore, Monica K. Pemper, Annette Arlene Peter, Angela S. Platek, Jennifer Joyce Polinski, Lucas C. Price, Amanda Ray Priegel, Evelyn N. Pritchard, Savannah M. Rankin, Hannah Marit Reese, Makiesha A. Roberts, Renee I. Roberts, Ricky M. Rohan, Kelly Marie Roou, Leah B. Schindeldecker, Emma Jo Schmidt,    Jennifer Ann Schoeneck, Emily C. Schramke, Spencer H. Seamans, Cheryl M. Setzer, Carole A. Sheltrown, Sarah J. Silva, Dustin J. Simon, Marci Celeste Sivertsen, Tess L. Stephens, Mickey V. Sternitzky, Natasha N. Stinson, Anthony D. Stuart, Jennie L. Swearingen, Jessica J. Swearingen, Chong Tan Tang, Brenda K. Towne, Chelsea M. Towne, Harley M. Upchurch, Luke G. Vandenberg, Danielle M. Vieaux, Kenneth J. vonArx, Alex Matthew Wagler, Joshua D. Wagler, Nicholas A. Wagler, Guillerma C. Wagner, Brittney K. Zalenski, LisaMarie A. Zarda.

Saint Croix Falls - Danielle L. Peterson.

Saint Germain - Victoria R. Burns, Cody A. Droes, Ethan Fath, Signe J. Klotz, Megan A. Marks, Jonathan R. Olszewski, Kyle D. Page, Matthew Promer, Amanda Lee Warwick, Dacia Lorraine Young.

Sarona - Luke T. Brundidge.

Sayner - Samantha R. Zalewski.

Sturgeon Bay - Mira Miyamoto.

Superior - Anessa N. Lawrence.

Suring - Mandi L. Jameson.

Three Lakes - Kelsey Rae Briggs, Kolleen C. Leece, April M. Mendez, Brandi M. Osterman, Lisa L. Schmidt,

 Lacey Q. Tatro, Brittany L. Thrall, Brooke Maira Welch.

Tomahawk - Michael E. Albrecht, Jennifer L. Baumann, Jennifer M. Beaumier, Michael F. Boos, Dylan J Kyle Brietzke, Jewell Ann Charbarneau, Sheila A. Coey, Cortney N. DesJarlais, Jonathon B. Fergien, Jeanine M. Fisher, Anna K. Gane, Faith L. Haenel, Troy J. Haenel, Jaycee Grace Halfmann, Erik C. Hildebrand, Nathan K. Jensen, Jared J. Kiander, Dustin W. Krueger, Joanne M. Lazore, Danielle L. Lucas, Danielle Marie Riebe, Roxanne M. Rigney, Justin W. Schulz, Wyatt L. Symonds, Melinda J. Von Schrader, Kimberly R. Zerbe.

Tripoli - Cahlee C. Kurth.

Wabeno - Kaitlyn R. Ashbeck, Jordan Ann Boney.

Wausau - Christian Roth.

White Lake - Kaitie S. Ellis.

Woodruff - Abby Lynn Andridge, Patricia K. Bickner, Ashley A. Bruette, Colleen N. Egan, Nicholas J. Hamus,  Kelsey E. Hinterleitner, Katherine M. Koppa, Matthew M. Luers, Graham John McFarland, Samantha S. Noel, Mikaila C. Novak, Amy S. Stevens.