MyNicolet  |  Blackboard  |  Directory  |  Email  |  LibraryContact

News Story

Nicolet announces Dean’s List For Spring Semester of 2013


July 22, 2013

Hundreds of students from Nicolet College earned a place on the Dean's List for the Spring Semester of 2013. To qualify, students must have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, based on a 4.0 scale. Students, by community, include:

Antigo - Jamie E. Bradley, Haley M. Schroepfer, Mary B. Schweigel, Nicole M. Van Vonderen, Arbor Vitae Marie E. Arnswald, Lisa M. Burke, Katelyn M. Buss, Michael J. Kellner, Sarah H. Organist, Michelle R. Van Meter

Argonne - Michelle M. Church, Stephanie Statezny

Brantwood - Megan I. Heikkinen, Gail J. Jarvensivu, Benjamin E. Marheine

Butternut - Lindsay Shackelton

Casco - Gail L. Rueckl

Conover - Jeffrey J. Hedberg Thomas, Sarah J. Omtvedt, Melissa L. Rhyner

Crandon - Judith M. Anaya, Andrea E. Anderson, Carissa N. Bailey, Sierrah N. Bocek, Renee M. Bolding, Katelin . Bradley, Savannah D. Cleereman, Craig C. Collins, Kadie L. Crum, Misty D. Curleyhair, Christopher S. Ducat, Ashley A. Gee, Coreena J. Kegley, Kelli R. Kilbury, Jordan R. Klemann, Cheyenne C. Landru, Dustin T. Perry, Ashley J. Pieper, John J. Schaefer IV, Schyler M. Schultz, Tyler C. Sekel, Allison J. Vertein, Natalie . Walentowski

Deerbrook - Sharon Adair

Eagle River - Kelly M. Bacon, Toni B. Bates, Susan J. Beihoff, Jessica M. Bell Modjewski, Tony L. Bellman, Emily R. Canas, Faron J. Crabtree, Kathryn . Daffara, Domingo J. Figueroa, Heather Fletcher, Jennifer Fortin, Jean J. Frank, Danny J. Gleason, Luke T. Gober, Jacqueline N. Gohlke, Eric Goldberger, James . Kopach, Jayme L. Martin, Molly Neddo, Milton R. Novak, Susan Novak, Jennifer L. Olson, Kimberly A. Peterson, Kara J. Petterson, Moriah Phelps, Laura L. Riley, Rachael L. Schwenn, Cheryl M. Setzer, Lauren Tomasoski, Damian J. Varro, Robin A. Werner, Dustin W. White, Stefanie L. With

Elcho - Carl Bloechl, Elton Christie L. Kondzela

Gleason - Tessa M. Grill, Sheryl Larson, Samantha R. Reed

Glidden - William Hill, Harshaw Dana A. DeMet, Michael W. Raub, Hawkins Erica A. Webster

Hazelhurst - Karen A. Darby, Mark A. Norsen, Sara A. Pare

Hiles - Cathleen M. Tyson, Hurley Jane Erickson, Alissa Kutz

Ironwood - Ashley E. Pertile, Lac Du Flambeau Julia M. Meyer, Lance E. Peterson, Jenette A. Potts, Karrie N. Smith

Lake Tomahawk - Vickie L. Beson, Candace Bullion, Amber L. Collins, Cassidy A. Evans, Mary A. Greenan, Tara L. Johnson, Taylor P. Kettler, Dawn Knorr, Andrew T. Kroll

Land O Lakes - Joe Garvin, Wyler A. Haynes, Tessa R. Haynes, Laona Tonia Babich, Timothy R. Calhoun, Danielle J. Casperson, Gable Cundiff, Samantha A. Hoffman, Isaiah T. Quade, Maxwell D. Wolosyn, Lily Vance Monnot

Manitowish Waters - Patti L. Cuatepitzi, Mercer Bonny J. Eilo

Merrill - Debra A. Christie

Minocqua - Jennifer J. Angove, Kelsey E. Chiolino, Sarah E. DeCota, Angela M. Fox, Adam J. Gebert, Josh D. Gustafson, Nancy L. Howe, James C. Hunt, Jennifer J. Jesse, Amanda Kay Johnson, Katrina V. Kreitlow, Patricia L. LeBlanc, Mercedes . Mendez, Brian M. Reed, Rebecca C. Schillinger, Connie B. Schrom, Leslie A. Stephens, David A. Wenzlick, Monico Rebecca A. Lohagen, Ogema Danielle Blomberg, Nicole M. Holm, Pearson Dana M. McPherson, Pelican Lake Julie Beth P. Pruitt, Cody J. Rustick, Taylor A. Scholz

Phelps - Christopher S. Lapp, William D. Lapp, Loralyn L. Ray, Kristi A. Schive

Phillips - Lane E. Rehberg, Angelica Yusten

Pickerel - Kelly M. Heidenreich

Presque Isle - Kathleen R. LeSavage

Rhinelander - Alyssa Anderson, Kristina A. Anderson, Duane Apfel, Khaila J. August, Johanna S. Berg, Tracy L. Bergman, Marissa M. Berth, James R. Boyd, Crystal M. Brenton, Melissa N. Cable, Ted D. Carlson, Jon A. Chojnacki, Rachael . Cornelius, Jasmine Crofoot, Michael A. Czlapinski, Rachel A. Dean, Patrick R. Dodson, Tammy K. Dye, Monica K. Erdelles, Wayne . Eternicka, Ronald J. Evenson, Logan P. Farb, Leslie A. Fielhauer, Charlotte D. Fohner, Clara I. Foster, Tracy . Frehse, Andrea M. Garnier, Danielle N. Gauthier, Tiffany . Gillis, Anthony P. Gilman, Kristen N. Gobert, Kenneth G. Golden, Maria A. Grabiec, Kristen M. Hanneman, Justine E. Hanson, Gabrielle K. Hastreiter, Zachary M. Hastreiter, Danielle . Hazelquist, Alyson M. Heise, Cassidy K. Hess, Jessica Hibbard, Jeremy DR. Hill, Emily L. Hodges, Alexis N. Hoffhein, Katlyn D. Hollands, Lindsey Mae. Huffman, Sarah B. Huhnstock, Nicole L. Hunter, Vicky J. Hunter, Julie Ann. Jakubowski, Rekha I. Jariwala, Jeremiah R. Jerzak, Katie . Johnson, Larisa S. Johnson, Susan J. Johnson, Stephanie M. Kaether, Ina T. Kansariwala, James M. Keane, Jessica E. Kecker, Brian A. Keller, Sally J. Kindell, Trevor J. Kirby, Robert J. Klitzka, Benjamin J. Klosiewski, Kricket L. Koehn, Kelly . Koski, Katelin E. Kotarba, Benjamin . Kretlow, Jan M. Kriha, Zachary Kundinger, Brenda S. Kurth, Jesse G. Landphier, Kyle P. Larson, Brian D. Laska, Dawn M. Lind, Andrew . Mangles, Mitchell Marshall, Heidi McGillCahak, Kaitlyn J. Miles, Elizabeth R. Monk, Miranda M. Moren, Kayla A. Myers, Elizabeth R. Nameth, Aaron J. Nelson, Olivia H. Nitke, Vidallah M. Nordquist, Penne S. Nuszkiewicz, Todd A. Olson, James Jesse. Owen, Rebecca F. Papapetru, Nicole M. Pearson, Holly R. Peitsch, Jane C. Pierce, Randy A. Pierzchalski, Taylor A. Pilat, Kristi L. Pospychala, Paige . Prince, Karli M. Radeka, Kevin J. Rauchle, Cody A. Remick, Micah A. Roberts, Ruth R. Rockafield, Shelly . Ruchti, Lynda L. Saal, Amber M. Sachse, Hakim J. Salaam, Jessica . Schallock, Geneice R. Schmidt, Rebecca L. Schreiber, Callista J. Schroeder, Jason E. Schroepfer, Abbie . Shoeder, Jordan R. Slominski, Jerome J. Sommers, Zach W. Soulier, Michael J. Spafford, Lacey L. Statezny, Julie Kay Steinmetz, Mark . Steinmetz, Lyndsay J. Stroede, Jennifer J. Strong, Nicholas M. Strupp, Travis E. Sunnarborg, Jennie Swearingen, Robert . Szmania, Zoe S. Theilman, Brittany S. Therriault, Sarah M. Thomas, Glen W. Toboyek, Molly J. Towne, Robert J. Towne, Taylyn R. Towne, Tiffany N.. Towne, Kelsi S. Trachte, Gennifer A. Trickey, Leslie Trochlil, Brett A. Turner, Kathy A. Underwood, Myra J. Uttech, Sarah . Veriha, Gretchen R. Walker, Rachel . Walker, Megan R. Weiler, Nicole C. Weister, Bailey E. Wheeler, Norman E. Wilson, Nicole A. Winkler, Tricia L. Winter, John Wolff, Brittney K. Zalenski, Brittany . Zimmerman

Rib Lake - Tatum Swenson

St. Germain - Malgorzata A.. Anagnoustopolous, Cora L. Eron, Gregory Jens, Loree Kazda, Steve S. Lariviere, Mathew T. Nagel, Mathew Paris, Dacia Young

Summit Lake - Joseph Kirsch

Three Lakes - Lisa A. Baum, Debra Borowski, Myriam . Brault, Shannon C. Christie, Thomas L. Connelly, Kari M. Helgeson, Moira L. Hoppa, Sabrina M. Kasmarek, Kelly E. Keating, Gail M. Lovett, Jessica L. Riedy, Terri L. Sankey, Amanda J. Stys, Jennifer L. Velasquez

Tomahawk - Kim P. Boucha, Brogan N. Bruesewitz, Katie Bushar, Karren . Dewitt, Jeanine Fisher, Kristen Flint, Timothy F. Gerdmann, Robert H. Glentz, Sarah Jacobson, Tyler Jones, Kristen Kautz, Nancy L. Kozikowski, Sarah L. Kozikowski, Paige Laven, Craig C. Lemmer, Ilija D. Lukic, Alyson M. Manninen, Bryn A. McAllister, Layci Petrakis, Ryan W. Petrouske, Rhonda Powers, Jennifer K. Richards, Kimberly M. Ristau, Ivy Sayles, Shandi Schalow, Torie R. Sciabaras, Mari C. Shore, Sara Snowden, Tiffany J. Stewart, Jenny Strelow, Jordan T. Szarkowitz, Patricia R. Tholl, Stephanie N. Vitale, Dawn L. Von Schrader, Kylie A. Wallis, Kayleen F. Weber, Tyra M. Welch, Cody W. West, Candace M. Wetenkamp, Townsend Tyler B. Cumber, Patrick Radish

Wabeno - Yvonne J. Domke, Alena Ervay, Lisa M. Higgins, Nathan K. Shepard, Jordan Smith, Erin L. Tucker, Janell M. Wichman

Watersmeet - John D. Turnquist

Wausau - Bartholomew E. Havlish, Cory T. Mcdonald

Weston - Sean Craven

White Lake - Brook A. Zimmerman

Winneconne - Caraline Brockman

Woodruff - Diana C. Archdale, Robert H. Dixon, Jay M. Dubois, Richard J. Haag, Anna C. Kania, Kelly L. McGonagle, Renee S. Metz, Kathryn J. Rebek, Robert L. Sellen, Jessica L. Svoke, Aimee Vapnar, Joseph L. von Arx