MyNicolet  |  Blackboard  |  Directory  |  Email  |  LibraryContact

News Story

Nicolet College - Nicolet College 2012 Spring Semester Dean's List


 

Nicolet College releases Dean's List
for Spring Semester of 2012

 

June 25, 2012
Here's the Nicolet College Dean's List for the Spring Semester of 2012. To qualify students must have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher based on a 4.0 scale. Students by community are listed below. Congratulations to all who made the list!

 

Antigo

Peggy Ann Benes
Jamie E. Kretz
Haley M. Schroepfer
Brook A. Zimmerman

Arbor Vitae

Marie E. Arnswald
Debbie Bant
Angela M. Brown
Randall A. Clure
Megan M. Neuberg
Sarah H. Organist
Ruth R. Rockafield
Michelle R. Van Meter
Tammy A. Walker
Deanna M. Wright

Argonne

MIchelle M. Church
Kaitlyn A. Collins
Stephanie Statezny
Andrea E. Walentowski

Blair

Jacob K. Stephenson
Boulder Junction
Andrew J. Kerecman
David Tjensvold

Bryant

Christopher D. Benson

Casco

Gail L. Rueckl

Conover

Jessica L. Aabye
Jared P. Boehm
Kelsey M. Bergum
Jeffrey Hedberg
Sarah J. Omtvedt
Steven A. Rhode
Melissa L. Rhyner
Daniel W. Taylor

Crandon

Terri L. Bodoh
Danielle M. Carlson
Cassie A. Crum
Kadie L. Crum
Misty D. Curleyhair
Sandra A. Frank
David Hansen
Raymond L. Keepers
Coreena J. Kegley
Cheyenne C. Landru
Rachel L. Loduha
Ashley J. Pieper
Judith M. Poler
John J. Schaefer
Michelle E. Schmidt
Renate M. Schnappup
Earl H. Thomas
Robert A. Torgerson III
Samantha J. Wiedmeyer

De Pere

Tonya J. Fronk

Eagle River

Kelly M. Bacon
Tony L. Bellman
Stephanie Bogeman
Samantha Ann. Boreen
Heather Burns
Jamie L. Clarke
Michael J. Doerr
Jean J. Frank
Amy J. Gensler
Danny J. Gleason
Luke T. Gober
Myra J. Gretzinger
Patricia Joy Kokaska
Jennifer Majewski
Jayme L. Martin
Stacy L. Matson
Jacqualyn J. Monge
Linda H. A. Neumann
Autumn M. Nielsen
Milton R. Novak
Susan Novak
Kimberly A. Peterson
Kara J. Petterson
Debbie D. Preuser
Jessica L. Riedy
Arleyn E. Sarkauskas
Rachael L. Schwenn
Sabrina Rhea. Spets
Kristina L. Tryggeseth
Jeanne M. Wiest
Stefanie L. With

Eau Claire

Brent L. Olsen

Edgerton

Calvin J. Lintvedt

Elcho

Carl Bloechl
Anthony J. Bruno
Jacob J. Cichanowicz
Megan M. Jansen
Ashley A. Oberley
Maria G. Watts

Elmendorf

Anna B. White

Elton

Christie L. Kondzela

Fence

Serenity L. List

Fort Washington

Mathew D. Weiss

Gleason

Katie K. Hanson
Jason L. Kriesel

Glidden

Ryan P. Weiler

Goodman

Kristi L. Stec

Harshaw

Laurie A. Demeyer
Patricia A. Francoeur
Denise L. Kinner
Billie B. Paris
Michael W. Raub
Donald R. Warmuth
Richard D. Whitehead

Hazelhurst

Leah T. Ashe
Timothy Elliott
Luke P. Flanigan
Sherilyn Van Goethem

Lac du Flambeau

Jodi L. Chapman
Amanda J. McCoy
Lance E. Peterson
Jenette A. Potts
Jolene F. Rising Sun
Karrie N. Smith

Lake Tomahawk

Heather T. Bartels
Dawn . Knorr
Nancy J. Mabry
Laura A. Stoffel
Cory J. Zdanowicz

Lakewood

Danielle K. Hartman

Land O' Lakes

Amy J. La Friske
Patrick R. Schulta

Land O'Lakes

Margaret E. Anderson
Patricia A. Vankampen

Laona

Danielle J. Casperson
Scott A. Collins
Hillary B. Connors
Brock C. Hetfield
Zach W. Spencer

Long Lake

Kelly A. Detro
Amanda R. Mulvey

Manitowish Waters

Patti L. Cuatepitzi
Barbara Gehrke

Mayville

Samantha J. Snyder

McNaughton

Elizabeth A. Bowen

Merrill

Sarah L. Holzinger

Minocqua

Ashlee J. Bornowski
Mary J. Bushor
Brent M. Cella
Dilarom B. Cleveland
Jackie M. Corvino
Angela M. Fox
Laura A. Gifford
Dana L. Hammond
Amanda R. Heiting
Jennifer R. Jaeger
Katrina V. Kreitlow
Alexis Lentz
Dylan L. Mattila
Mercedes Mendez
Brad A. Neibauer
Lindsey S. Oppenheim
Susan S. Rassier
Rebecca C. Schillinger
Cheryl A. Steines
Joshua E. Then
Pamela Ulm

Ogema

Andrew J. Yungerman

Pelican Lake

Shannon M. Graeber
Dawn M. Heck

Phelps

Robert J. Kopanski
William D. Lapp

Phillips

Maria A. Grabiec

Prentice

Sarah C. Zugier

Presque Isle

Kathleen R. LeSavage
Sara A. Moore

Rhinelander

Hannah R. Alsteen
Kristina A. Anderson
Tiffany A. Bacon
Lauren E. Barnes
John P. Bassette
Patti J. Berg
Tracy L. Bergman
Carli A. Bergquist
Bradley J. Berns
Katherine M. Berscheit
Sarah Biolo
Ryan E. Blahnik
Thomas D. Brown
Beverly A. Cates
Jon A. Chojnacki
Matthew J. Chojnacki
Michael T. Clements
Michelle Comella
Mary De Namur
Katherine K. DeMeyer
Nicole A. Debay
Benjamin N. Dixon
Penne S. Eades
Jessica E. Eckes
Ashley Fielhauer
Charlotte D. Fohner
Christina M. Ford
Stefanie M. Frisch
Karla M. Frye
Andrea M. Garnier
Laura B. Gatton
Danielle N. Gauthier
Jessica L. Geiger
Anthony P. Gilman
Kristen N. Gobert
Robert G. Gross
Joe J. Guyette
Dana N. Haffner
Jake C. Hamilton
Kristen M. Hanneman
Carisa J. Hapka
Zachary M. Hastreiter
Brittany E. Hazelquist
Erin E. Heise
Kelly N. Heise
Stevie L. Henk
Kasey C. Hensler
Jaime L. Herum
Kaylee Marie Hess
Christopher J. Hirman
Emily L. Hodges
Jennifer N. Hoffhein
Cassandra N. Hollands
Jennifer M. Holloway
Brandon J. Hubin‑Barrows
Sarah B. Huhnstock
Vicky J. Hunter
Heidi J. Huttunen
Charmaine R. Jacques
Ashley E. Jackomino
Julie Ann. Jakubowski
Cassandra Jellen
Chris E. Johnson
Dawn M. Johnson
Susan J. Johnson
Stephanie M. Kaether
James M. Keane
Heidi S. Kelley
Sally J. Kindell
Sarah A. Kirkham
Robert J. Klitzka
Austin M. Kochan
Kricket L. Koehn
Tabitha Kovac
Jan M. Kriha
Tiffany J. Krusick
Brenda S. Kurth
Theresa M. Lammert
Brian D. Laska
Luke Lenard
Evan M. Lesch
Dawn M. Lind
Eric C. Lindberg
Daniel Littleton
Brenda M. Luse
Kyle S. Martinson
Cory T. Mcdonald
Kyle E. Mickelson
Taylor W. Miles
Ashley J. Miller
Elizabeth R. Monk
Mitchell J. Moyer
Sarah C. Mueller
Kayla A. Myers
Thomas J. Nelson
Olivia H. Nitke
Douglas M. Novak
Nicole M. Pearson
Jordan Petruska
Randy A. Pierzchalski
Lawrence M. Rappley
Kevin J. Rauchle
Cody A. Remick
Karen A. Remick
Megan Rheaume‑Brand
Makiesha A. Roberts
Shawn M. Roberts
Scott S. Roou
Lynda L. Saal
Geneice R. Schmidt
Jack H. Schneider
Keziah R. Scholl
Jenny R. Schuette
Katelyn A. Setzer
Michael P. Skubal
Hannah Belle Smart
Jerome J. Sommers
Michael J. Spafford
Stephanie A. Spencer
Brie‑Kiilani Springer
Lacey L. Statezny
Hans O. Stokstad
Lyndsay J. Stroede
Kyle L. Sumiejski
Robert Szmania
Sarah M. Thomas
Molly J. Towne
Robert J. Towne
Taylyn R. Towne
Traci J. Tregler
Jennifer L. Tucci
Brett A. Turner
Christy A. Urquhart
Gretchen R. Walker
Tianna A. Walker
Ryan C. Weber
Katrina C. Weiler
Nicole C. Weister
Lucas A. Wegehaupt
Rosalina N. Wickham
Brittney K. Zalenski
Sara J. Zastrow

Saint Germain

Melissa J. Hrdlicka

Sayner

Jaclyn M. Bailey
Scot R. Guigli
Clint A. Kittleson
Linda M. Sizemore

St. Germain

Malgorzata A. Anagnoustopolous
Danielle A. Branley
Suanne M. Hendron
Gregory Jens
Loree Kazda
Jean A. Maines
Andrew S. McMasters
Stacy A. Swenson

Summit Lake

Kayla Jacobsen
Sarah M. Raith

Three Lakes

Lisa A. Baum
Karen D. Crochiere
Timothy S. Gensler
David A. Hapka
Moira L. Hoppa
Erica C. Kevilus
Kathryn R. Krupnow
Hanna L. Merkel
Patricia M. Soder
Katie Stefonek
Amanda J. Stys
Kayla J. Stys
Brooke Welch
Anne M. Woiak

Tomahawk

Benjamin W. Arndt
Kim P. Boucha
April L. Cisewski
Jane A. Cortte
Erin A. Crowell
Kenneth D. Gaydos
Robert H. Glentz
Mandie L. Hartz
Debra A. Holland
Alexander J. King
Jeremy A. Lang
Sue E. Lemon
Melissa C. Long
Ilija Lukic
Stephen D. Mackin
Bryn A. McAllister
Lisa M. Mikkelson
Sarah A. Miller
Erin E. Murphy
Ryan W. Petrouske
Megan E. Pierce
Kristen Smedbron
Kayla M. Tritz
Vanessa M. Voermans
April M. Westphal
Anita J. Wood

Townsend

Christopher A. Adamczyk
Tyler B. Cumber

Triopli

Karen L. Tomaszewski

Wabeno

Alena Ervay
Chelsie Iskowitsch
Jodi D. LaRocque
Nathan K. Shepard

Wausau

Dennis M. Carey
Ashley N. Ellenbecker
Chelsea L. Schroeder
Derrick M. Vanzo

Woodruff

Diana C. Archdale
Anna C. Kania
Ashley N. Meyer
Nikki A. Nezat
Sara L. Schmidt
Jessica L. Svoke
Joseph L. von Arx